Tournament Results

Gladiators Chinese Pool Comp - 18 Oct 2020

Final Standings

1Banks Solomons151
2Chris Janse Van Vuuren136
3George Du Toit116
-Nigel Williams116
5Lance Viljoen85
-Patricia Van Der Walt85
-Riaan Lubbe85
-Wynand Scholtz85
9Frikkie Viljoen56
-Ruan Gerber56
-Chantelle Viljoen 56
-Wikus Van Dyk56
13Jacques Muller38
-Christo Van Dyk38
-Danre Lubbe38
-Jans Haywood38
17Blake Van Der Walt25
-René Gerber25
-Celeste Scheffer25


Tournament Statistics

Matches played:47
Level-ups:22
Level-downs:6
First match started:14:30
Last match finished:21:53
Tournament Duration:7:22

All Results

Danre L6-8Frikkie VResults Image
George D6-8Chantelle VResults Image
Celeste S5-8Chris JResults Image
Patricia V8-4Ruan GResults Image
Nigel W3-8Riaan LResults Image
René G5-8Christo VResults Image
Jacques M5-8Jans HResults Image
Blake V3-8Lance VResults Image
Riaan L8-6Frikkie VResults Image
Wynand S8-1Chantelle VResults Image
Banks S8-5Chris JResults Image
Wikus V4-8Ruan GResults Image
Nigel W8-7Danre LResults Image
Christo V6-8George DResults Image
Jans H6-8Celeste SResults Image
Lance V5-8Patricia VResults Image
Nigel W8-1Frikkie VResults Image
Wynand S8-5René GResults Image
Banks S5-8Jacques MResults Image
Wikus V8-6Blake VResults Image
Riaan L4-8Danre LResults Image
Christo V8-7Chantelle VResults Image
Jans H8-6Chris JResults Image
Lance V8-2Ruan GResults Image
Wynand S7-8George DResults Image
Banks S8-5Celeste SResults Image
Wikus V5-8Patricia VResults Image
René G7-8Chantelle VResults Image
Jacques M5-8Chris JResults Image
Blake V5-8Ruan GResults Image
Wynand S8-3Christo VResults Image
Banks S8-2Jans HResults Image
Wikus V7-8Lance VResults Image
René G4-8George DResults Image
Jacques M8-2Celeste SResults Image
Blake V6-8Patricia VResults Image

Top Division:

QUARTERFINAL:
Banks S1-0Lance VResults Image
QUARTERFINAL:
Riaan L6-8George DResults Image
QUARTERFINAL:
Wynand S1-2Nigel WResults Image
QUARTERFINAL:
Patricia V7-8Chris JResults Image
SEMIFINAL:
Nigel W0-2Banks SResults Image
SEMIFINAL:
George D0-2Chris JResults Image
FINAL:
Chris J0-3Banks SResults Image

First Division:

QUARTERFINAL:
Jacques M4-8Wikus VResults Image
QUARTERFINAL:
Christo V4-8Frikkie VResults Image
QUARTERFINAL:
Danre L4-8Chantelle VResults Image
QUARTERFINAL:
Ruan G8-4Jans HResults Image